Red + near-infrared light panels

Red Light Panels

Three white red and near-infrared LED light panels from one manufacturer, in three sizes: the Rubrawell Desk (34.5 × 23 cm, €249), the Rubrawell Half (97.5 cm tall, €899) and the Rubrawell Full (153 cm tall, €1,390). Same five wavelengths (630, 660, 810, 830 and 850 nm, manufacturer data), EU duties and VAT prepaid, 3-year warranty and 30-day returns.

  • SRubrawell Desk

    Height
    34.5 × 23 cm compact panel
    LEDs
    60

    A desk-side or bedside routine; small rooms

    €249Total price · VAT, shipping and EU duties included

    View
  • MRubrawell Half

    Height
    97.5 cm tall
    LEDs
    308

    Upper or lower body in one position

    €899Total price · VAT, shipping and EU duties included

    View
  • LRubrawell Full

    Height
    153 cm tall
    LEDs
    600

    Most of your height at once

    €1,390Total price · VAT, shipping and EU duties included

    View

Size guide

How to choose your size

All three use the same five wavelengths. The difference is how much of you the panel covers at once, and how much space it needs.

  1. S

    Desk: one small area at a time

    34.5 cm. Small enough for a desk or shelf. The simplest way to start a routine in a small space.

  2. M

    Half: upper or lower body

    97.5 cm tall. Covers about half of your body per session.

  3. L

    Full: most of your body in one session

    153 cm tall. Plan floor space like a full-length mirror.

The three panels at the same scale: Desk 34.5 cm, Half 97.5 cm tall, Full 153 cm tall (manufacturer data).
Compare the three sizes
SDesk MHalf LFull
Height34.5 × 23 cm compact panel97.5 cm tall153 cm tall
Panel size34.5 × 23 × 9.5 cm97.5 × 30 × 9.5 cm153 × 39 × 9 cm
LEDs60308600
Powerabout 90 W rated (manufacturer data)about 455 W rated (manufacturer data)about 900 W rated (manufacturer data)
Weight4.3 kg12.2 kg25.1 kg
Best forA desk-side or bedside routine; small roomsUpper or lower body in one positionMost of your height at once
Total price€249€899€1,390

Sizes, LED counts, power and weights are manufacturer data. Prices include VAT, tracked shipping and EU duties. Desk comes with a desk stand. Full stands on its own base plate or hangs. Half comes with a hanging bar and rubber feet. Half and Full include goggles.

Delivery

Delivery, duties and returns

Straight answers about where your panel comes from and what you pay.

Shipping & delivery details
Ships from Our partner warehouse in ChinaNot from an EU warehouse.
Shipping cost Free, tracked
Duties & VAT Prepaid for EU addressesNothing to pay on delivery.
Delivery time About 10–21 business daysLeaves the warehouse in 1–3 business days.
Returns 30 days from deliveryChange of mind: you pay return shipping (we quote it first). Faulty, damaged or wrong: we pay.
Warranty 3 yearsRepair, replacement or refund.